Official Khmer curriculum from the MoEYS is followed for the Khmer classes.
Students will study the following units in English: Reading and Writing Skills, Maths, Science, History and Humanities. They will also be introduced to the essential study skills and learning tools they need to ensure their educational success. They will be encouraged to be independent learners who engage fully in, and take responsibility for, their own learning. They will be introduced to research and critical thinking skills and will be encouraged to be open-minded and social responsible thinkers.
Collaboration and communication with their teachers and peers will create a dynamic and interactive classroom where they will be able to build on their individual strengths and weaknesses. Students will be given continuing assistance to ensure educational and personal growth through high school and beyond.